2025 RAM ProMaster 1500
Low Roof Cargo Van 136 in. WB
2025 RAM ProMaster 1500
Low Roof Cargo Van 136 in. WB
Location
Orr Motors
6230 Hazeldean Rd, Stittsville, ON K2S 1B9
613-836-3333
$48,999
+ taxes & licensing
Actions
Vehicle Details
- Body Style Minivan / Van
- Drive Type Front Wheel Drive
- Doors 3-door
- Mileage 23,952 KM
Vehicle Description
2025 Ram ProMaster 1500 Cargo Van Tradesman | Low Roof 136" | 239,523 km | Certified β A Hardworking Full-Size Cargo Van
The 2025 Ram ProMaster 1500 Tradesman is a purpose-built cargo van ready to go straight to work. Its front-wheel-drive layout, low load floor, and boxy 136-inch wheelbase cargo area make loading, hauling, and city maneuvering easy. Powered by a capable V6 and finished in White, this one has been certified and safety-inspected by our team.
With standard features like a backup camera, Bluetooth, and cruise control, plus a wide, tall cargo bay, the ProMaster is an ideal van for tradespeople, delivery operations, and small businesses that need dependable space and payload.
Why Buy from Orr Motors Ottawa:
Family-Owned & Operated Dealership Since 1962
Certified & Safety-Inspected Vehicles
Competitive Financing Options for All Credit Types
Extended Warranty Coverage Available
Serving Ottawa, Kanata, Stittsville & Nepean
Visit us at Orr Motors β 6230 Hazeldean Rd, Ottawa
Call: 613-836-3333 | orrmotors.com
Orr Motors - The trusted used car dealer in Ottawa since 1962.
**Advertised price is for finance purchase.
*Every reasonable effort is made to ensure the accuracy of the information listed above. Vehicle pricing, incentives, options (including standard equipment), and technical specifications listed is for the Year, Make and Model of the vehicle, and may not match the exact vehicle displayed. Please confirm with a sales representative the accuracy of this information.
Vehicle Features
Safety
Power Options
Interior
Mechanical
Comfort
Exterior
Media / Nav / Comm
Convenience
Additional Features
Please contact the seller to confirm pricing, features, odometer, and availability of this vehicle.
See the Carpages.ca Terms & Conditions for more details.
More inventory From Orr Motors
* Please contact dealer for further details. Test drives may be dependent on distance from the dealership.
Email Orr Motors
Orr Motors
UCDA dealers adhere to a strict code of ethics.