<p>Experience sophisticated luxury and intelligent performance with this pre-owned 2023 Lincoln Corsair Grand Touring AWD, now available at Winegard Ford. This exceptional hybrid SUV seamlessly blends refined comfort with advanced technology, offering a driving experience thats both exhilarating and efficient. With only 30,550 kilometers on the odometer, this Corsair is ready to elevate your daily commute and weekend adventures. Its all-wheel-drive capability ensures confident handling in all Canadian conditions, while the premium hybrid powertrain delivers impressive power and remarkable fuel economy. Step inside and discover a meticulously crafted interior designed for your ultimate comfort and convenience.</p><p> </p><p>This 2023 Lincoln Corsair Grand Touring AWD is more than just a vehicle; its a statement of refined taste and forward-thinking engineering. From its striking exterior design to its thoughtfully appointed cabin, every detail has been considered to provide an unparalleled driving experience. At Winegard Ford, were proud to offer this exceptional SUV that promises a smooth, quiet ride, advanced safety features, and the latest in automotive innovation. Whether youre navigating city streets or embarking on a longer journey, this Lincoln Corsair is engineered to impress.</p><p> </p><p>Here are five features that truly make this 2023 Lincoln Corsair Grand Touring AWD sizzle:</p><p><br><br></p><ul><li><strong>Panoramic Vista Roof:</strong> Immerse yourself in the open sky with the expansive sliding and tilting glass sunroof, offering breathtaking views and an airy cabin ambiance for both front and rear passengers.</li></ul><p> </p><ul><li><strong>Hybrid Electric Motor & Plug-In Capability:</strong> Enjoy the thrill of responsive acceleration and impressive fuel efficiency thanks to the advanced hybrid system, complete with plug-in charging for extended electric-only driving range.</li></ul><p> </p><ul><li><strong>Adaptive Suspension:</strong> Experience a ride like no other with the automatic, driver-selectable adaptive suspension that intelligently adjusts to road conditions for unparalleled comfort and dynamic handling.</li></ul><p> </p><ul><li><strong>Lincoln Connect Mobile Hotspot:</strong> Stay connected on the go with integrated internet access, turning your Corsair into a mobile Wi-Fi hotspot for all your devices.</li></ul><p> </p><ul><li><strong>Pre-Collision Assist with Automatic Emergency Braking and Intersection Assist:</strong> Drive with confidence knowing this advanced safety suite is actively working to help prevent or mitigate collisions, providing an extra layer of security for you and your loved ones.</li></ul><p><br><br></p><p><strong><em>Powered by AutoIntelligence™</em></strong></p><p> </p><p>Vehicle information has been generated using artificial intelligence and is provided for informational purposes only. While efforts are made to ensure accuracy, please confirm all details directly with the dealer.</p><p> </p>

2023 Lincoln Corsair

30,550 KM

$44,950

+ taxes & licensing
Make it Yours
Buy From Home Available! Tap to View Options

2023 Lincoln Corsair

Grand Touring AWD

Watch This Vehicle
14650530.830750006

2023 Lincoln Corsair

Grand Touring AWD

Location

Winegard Ford

140 Argyle St South, Caledonia, ON N3W 1E5

888-566-6828

Logo_AccidentFree_LowKilometer_OneOwner

$44,950

+ taxes & licensing

Actions
Get Financing Calculate Payments
Used
30,550KM
VIN 5LMTJ5DZ6PUL08480

Vehicle Details

  • Exterior Colour CERAMIC PEARL
  • Fuel Type Hybrid
  • Drive Type All Wheel Drive
  • Transmission Variable / CVT
  • Engine 4-cylinder
  • Doors 4-door
  • Stock # 26S2732
  • Mileage 30,550 KM

Vehicle Description

Experience sophisticated luxury and intelligent performance with this pre-owned 2023 Lincoln Corsair Grand Touring AWD, now available at Winegard Ford. This exceptional hybrid SUV seamlessly blends refined comfort with advanced technology, offering a driving experience that's both exhilarating and efficient. With only 30,550 kilometers on the odometer, this Corsair is ready to elevate your daily commute and weekend adventures. Its all-wheel-drive capability ensures confident handling in all Canadian conditions, while the premium hybrid powertrain delivers impressive power and remarkable fuel economy. Step inside and discover a meticulously crafted interior designed for your ultimate comfort and convenience.

 

This 2023 Lincoln Corsair Grand Touring AWD is more than just a vehicle; it's a statement of refined taste and forward-thinking engineering. From its striking exterior design to its thoughtfully appointed cabin, every detail has been considered to provide an unparalleled driving experience. At Winegard Ford, we're proud to offer this exceptional SUV that promises a smooth, quiet ride, advanced safety features, and the latest in automotive innovation. Whether you're navigating city streets or embarking on a longer journey, this Lincoln Corsair is engineered to impress.

 

Here are five features that truly make this 2023 Lincoln Corsair Grand Touring AWD sizzle:



  • Panoramic Vista Roof: Immerse yourself in the open sky with the expansive sliding and tilting glass sunroof, offering breathtaking views and an airy cabin ambiance for both front and rear passengers.

 

  • Hybrid Electric Motor & Plug-In Capability: Enjoy the thrill of responsive acceleration and impressive fuel efficiency thanks to the advanced hybrid system, complete with plug-in charging for extended electric-only driving range.

 

  • Adaptive Suspension: Experience a ride like no other with the automatic, driver-selectable adaptive suspension that intelligently adjusts to road conditions for unparalleled comfort and dynamic handling.

 

  • Lincoln Connect Mobile Hotspot: Stay connected on the go with integrated internet access, turning your Corsair into a mobile Wi-Fi hotspot for all your devices.

 

  • Pre-Collision Assist with Automatic Emergency Braking and Intersection Assist: Drive with confidence knowing this advanced safety suite is actively working to help prevent or mitigate collisions, providing an extra layer of security for you and your loved ones.



Powered by AutoIntelligenceâ„¢

 

Vehicle information has been generated using artificial intelligence and is provided for informational purposes only. While efforts are made to ensure accuracy, please confirm all details directly with the dealer.

 

Vehicle Features

Packages

Mechanical

Anti-Lock Brakes
Block Heater
Engine Oil Cooler
Multi-link rear suspension w/coil springs
Gas-pressurized shock absorbers
Permanent locking hubs
Electric Power-Assist Speed-Sensing Steering
Front And Rear Anti-Roll Bars
Strut Front Suspension w/Coil Springs
Quasi-Dual Stainless Steel Exhaust w/Chrome Tailpipe Finisher
Transmission w/Driver Selectable Mode and Oil Cooler
Brake Actuated Limited Slip Differential
Engine Auto Stop-Start Feature
Hybrid Electric Motor
Automatic w/Driver Control Ride Control Adaptive Suspension
Battery w/Run Down Protection
2.91 Axle Ratio
Automatic Full-Time All-Wheel
GVWR: 2,490 kgs
476.0 Kgs Maximum Payload
Engine: 2.5L i-VCT Atkinson I-4 Plug-In Hybrid -inc: eRAD
42.4 L Fuel Tank
Lithium Ion (li-Ion) Traction Battery w/3.5 kW Onboard Charger, 10.5 Hrs Charge Time @ 110/120V, 3.2 Hrs Charge Time @ 220/240V and 14.4 kWh Capacity

Interior

Compass
Leather Steering Wheel
Driver Information Centre
Perimeter Alarm
Driver foot rest
Illuminated locking glove box
Full Cloth Headliner
Outside temp gauge
Air filtration
Carpet Floor Trim
Leatherette Door Trim Insert
Fade-to-off interior lighting
Rear cupholder
Trunk/hatch auto-latch
Cargo Space Lights
Delayed Accessory Power
Front Centre Armrest and Rear Centre Armrest
2 12V DC Power Outlets
2 Seatback Storage Pockets
Front And Rear Map Lights
Manual Adjustable Front Head Restraints and Manual Adjustable Rear Head Restraints
HVAC -inc: Underseat Ducts and Console Ducts
Cargo Area Concealed Storage
Driver / Passenger And Rear Door Bins
Driver And Passenger Visor Vanity Mirrors w/Driver And Passenger Illumination
Keypad
8-Way Driver Seat
Full Floor Console w/Covered Storage, Mini Overhead Console w/Storage and 2 12V DC Power Outlets
Illuminated Front Cupholder
Remote Releases -Inc: Power Cargo Access
Voice Activated Dual Zone Front Automatic Air Conditioning w/Steering Wheel Controls
6-Way Passenger Seat
Lincoln Connect Mobile Hotspot Internet Access
Lincoln Way Tracker System
Digital/Analog Appearance
Securilock Anti-Theft Ignition (pats) Immobilizer
Interior Trim -inc: Leatherette/Genuine Wood Instrument Panel Insert, Chrome Door Panel Insert and Piano Black/Chrome Interior Accents

Exterior

Deep Tinted Glass
Body-coloured door handles
Perimeter/approach lights
Steel spare wheel
Dark chrome grille
Lip Spoiler
LED brakelights
Compact Spare Tire Mounted Inside Under Cargo
Fully Galvanized Steel Panels
Chrome Side Windows Trim
Laminated Glass
Express Open/Close Sliding And Tilting Glass Panoramic Vista Roof 1st And 2nd Row Sunroof w/Power Sunshade
Body-Coloured Rear Bumper w/Body-Coloured Rub Strip/Fascia Accent and Black Bumper Insert
Auto On/Off Projector Beam Led Low/High Beam Directionally Adaptive Auto High-Beam Headlamps w/Delay-Off
Black Bodyside Insert, Body-Coloured Bodyside Cladding and Body-Coloured Wheel Well Trim
Body-Coloured Front Bumper w/Chrome Rub Strip/Fascia Accent and Black Bumper Insert
Headlights-Automatic Highbeams
Fixed Rear Window w/Wiper and Defroster

Safety

Rear child safety locks
Side impact beams
Airbag Occupancy Sensor
Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Front Airbags
Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Seat-Mounted Side Airbags
Tire Specific Low Tire Pressure Warning
Safety Canopy System Curtain 1st And 2nd Row Airbags
Driver And Passenger Knee Airbag
Outboard Front Lap And Shoulder Safety Belts -inc: Rear Centre 3 Point, Height Adjusters and Pretensioners
Collision Mitigation-Front
Evasion Assist
Blind Spot Detection and Trailer Coverage Blind Spot
Pre-Collision Assist with Automatic Emergency Braking and Intersection Assist

Media / Nav / Comm

Integrated roof antenna
digital signal processor
Bluetooth wireless phone connectivity
10 Speakers
2 LCD Monitors In The Front
Regular Amplifier
Real-Time Traffic Display
Streaming Audio

Please contact the seller to confirm pricing, features, odometer, and availability of this vehicle.

See the Carpages.ca Terms & Conditions for more details.

More inventory From Winegard Ford

Used 2023 Lincoln Corsair Grand Touring AWD for sale in Caledonia, ON
2023 Lincoln Corsair Grand Touring AWD 30,550 KM $44,950 + tax & lic
Used 2023 Lincoln Corsair Reserve AWD for sale in Caledonia, ON
2023 Lincoln Corsair Reserve AWD 65,956 KM $42,950 + tax & lic

Buy From Home Available

Remote Buying Options
E-Sign Documents
Local Delivery

* Please contact dealer for further details. Test drives may be dependent on distance from the dealership.

Email Winegard Ford

This form is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Winegard Ford

Winegard Ford

140 Argyle St South, Caledonia, ON N3W 1E5
Member UCDA Member

UCDA dealers adhere to a strict code of ethics.

Call Dealer

(click to show)
$44,950

+ taxes & licensing>

Winegard Ford

888-566-6828

2023 Lincoln Corsair